Sage 100 2016 Product Update 4 (5.30.4.0) - Visual Integrator

Written by Kate Phillips on .

Article Index

Visual Integrator


  1. Physical Count Variance Register now displays the correct quantity on hand value after importing serialized items into IM_PHYSICAL. DevID 103426 Knowledgebase ID 45154

  2. DEDUCT_AMT_RATE is no longer rounded to 3 digits when importing into PR.EMPDED and DEDUCT_AMT_RATE is file assigned to rate from PR.DED. Note, on existing imports field will need to be removed and re-added to import all digits. DevID 106213 Knowledgebase ID 78020

  3. DED_CALC_METHOD no longer fails validation when importing into PR.EMPDED. DevID 106214 Knowledgebase ID 78021

  4. The field QuantityRequiredForWO in the table IM_ItemWarehouse.M4T is now being updated when importing into WO.MASTER with Visual Integrator. DevID 106488 Knowledgebase ID 8005600616


PRODUCT UPDATE FILES
Updated by this release May require conversion
The Following are updated by Sage 100 2016.4 (5.30.4.0)
AP AP_Form1099eFileandReport_ui.pvc
AP AP_InvoiceHistory_ui.pvc
AR AR_CashReceipts.M4L
AR AR_CashReceipts_bus.PVC
AR AR_CreditLimit_ui.pvc
AR AR_Customer_Svc.pvc
AR AR_Customer_ui.pvc
AR AR_InvoiceHistoryInquiry_ui.pvc
AR AR_StatementPrinting_rpt.pvc
BM BM_IndentedReport_rpt.pvc
BM BM_SingleLevelReport_rpt.pvc
CI CI_ItemCode_val.pvc
CI CI_MiscItemHistoryByPeriod_rpt.pvc
CM Cmwud3
CM CM_MaintHdr
CU CU_Common.pvc
CU CU_EmailLink_bus.pvc
CU CU_Opportunity_Svc.PVC
CU CU_PhoneLink_bus.pvc
CU CU_SCRMLink_bus.pvc
ES ES_Generate.pvc
ES ES_GenerateData.pvc
GL GL_AccountStructure_ui.pvc
Help AP.chm
Help GL.chm
Help IM.chm
Home lib
Home pvxclr.dll
Home pvxclr4.dll
Home pvxocx32.dll
Home pvxwin32.exe
Home lib _win
Home lib _win images
IM IM_AliasItem_bus.pvc
IM IM_AlternateItem_bus.pvc
IM IM_ItemVendor_bus.pvc
IM IM_Physical_bus.pvc
IM IM_ReceiptLabelPrinting_rpt.pvc
IM IM_SalesHistoryReport_rpt.pvc
IM IM_StandardCostAdjustReg_upd.pvc
Launcher html
Launcher launch32.exe
Launcher launcher.2016.exe
Launcher launcher.logging.exe
Launcher Launcher.old.exe
Launcher Newtonsoft.Json.xml
Launcher PmtCenter.png
Launcher Sage.Erp100.Common.dll
Launcher Sage.Erp100.DragDrop.dll
Launcher Sage.Erp100.Launcher.Bie.dll
Launcher Sage.Erp100.Launcher.Command.dll
Launcher Sage.Erp100.Launcher.Data.dll
Launcher Sage.Erp100.Launcher.State.dll
Launcher Sage.Erp100.Native.dll
Launcher webconfig
Launcher html webres.htm
Launcher html What.htm
MASHome Lib
MASHome Microsoft.NET
MASHome Sage.PaymentCenter.Merchant.dll
MASHome Sage.PaymentCenter.OAuth.dll
MASHome Sage.PaymentCenter.Sage100.dll
MASHome UpdateManifest.xml
MASHome Lib _repository
MASHome Lib _Updater
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30
MASHome Lib _repository WorkstationFiles.txt
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Home
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any manifest.conf
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any MAS_SYSTEM
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any SOA
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any SY
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Home autoupdater.ini
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Home Ionic.Zlib.dll
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Home Microsoft.NET
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Home Newtonsoft.Json.dll
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Home Newtonsoft.Json.xml
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Home pvxclr.dll
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Home pvxclr4.dll
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Home pvxocx32.dll
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Home pvxwin32.exe
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Home pvxwin32.exe.config
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Home Sage.DirectDeposit.dll
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Home Sage.Erp100.Launcher.BootstrapState.dll
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Home Sage.PaymentCenter.Merchant.dll
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Home Sage.PaymentCenter.OAuth.dll
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Home Sage.PaymentCenter.Sage100.dll
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Home Sage.Sync.Abra.dll
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Home Sage100ERP.Reporting.dll
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Home Sage100ERP.Reporting.dll.manifest
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Home SageNA.Payroll.SyncClient.dll
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Home SageNA.Payroll.SyncClient.dll.manifest
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Home Microsoft.NET Sage100.SLS.Client
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Home Microsoft.NET Sage100.SLS.Client BouncyCastle.Crypto.dll
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Home Microsoft.NET Sage100.SLS.Client
Microsoft.Practices.TransientFaultHandling.Core.dll
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Home Microsoft.NET Sage100.SLS.Client Sage100.SLS.Client.dll
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Home Microsoft.NET Sage100.SLS.Client SageNA.CE.SLS.Client.dll
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher Advanced.bmp
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher html
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher Images
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher launch32.exe
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher launcher.2016.exe
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher Launcher.old.exe
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher MNUBTN.TXT
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher Newtonsoft.Json.dll
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher Newtonsoft.Json.xml
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher PDFs
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher Premium.bmp
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher Sage.Erp100.Common.dll
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher Sage.Erp100.DragDrop.dll
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher Sage.Erp100.Launcher.Bie.dll
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher Sage.Erp100.Launcher.BootstrapState.dll
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher Sage.Erp100.Launcher.Command.dll
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher Sage.Erp100.Launcher.Data.dll
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher Sage.Erp100.Launcher.State.dll
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher Sage.Erp100.Native.dll
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher webconfig
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher html Resources.htm
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher html SRNs
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher html style.css
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher html unsupported.html
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher html webres.htm
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher html welcome.html
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher html What.htm
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher html SRNs ProdUpdSRNs.pdf
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher Images Blue
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher Images Green
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher Images PmtCenter.bmp
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher Images Blue 16x16
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher Images Blue 32x32
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher Images Blue 16x16 PmtCenter.png
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher Images Blue 32x32 PmtCenter.png
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher Images Green 16x16
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher Images Green 32x32
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher Images Green 16x16 PmtCenter.png
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher Images Green 32x32 PmtCenter.png
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher PDFs GetStart.pdf
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any Launcher PDFs UpgradeGuide.pdf
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any MAS_SYSTEM VPF
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any MAS_SYSTEM VPF ARInvoiceAndReceive.vpt
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any MAS_SYSTEM VPF CICreditCardSetup.vpt
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any MAS_SYSTEM VPF RAReturns.vpt
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any MAS_SYSTEM VPF SOEntryInvoice.vpt
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any SOA Syzdll
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any SY SY_BPSAdapter.pvc
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any SY SY_Calendar
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any SY SY_Constant.pvc
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any SY SY_Progress.pvc
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 app any SY SY_SPREvents.pvc
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any manifest.conf
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components ExApp.exe
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components Help
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components tuupkg.dll
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components Help 5.3
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components Help 5.3 AP.chm
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components Help 5.3 AR.chm
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components Help 5.3 BC.chm
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components Help 5.3
BIE.chm
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components Help 5.3
BM.chm
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components Help 5.3 BR.chm
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components Help 5.3
CC.chm
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components Help 5.3 CI.chm
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components Help 5.3
CM.chm
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components Help 5.3
CRUtility.chm
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components Help 5.3
CU.chm
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components Help 5.3 ES.chm
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components Help 5.3
FAQs.chm
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components Help 5.3
FileLayouts.chm
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components Help 5.3 FL.chm
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components Help 5.3 GL.chm
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components Help 5.3
HelpCenter.chm
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components Help 5.3 IM.chm
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components Help 5.3 IT.chm
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components Help 5.3 JC.chm
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components Help 5.3 LM.chm
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components Help 5.3
MO.chm
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components Help 5.3
MP.chm
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components Help 5.3 PF.chm
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components Help 5.3 PL.chm
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components Help 5.3
PO.chm
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components Help 5.3 PR.chm
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components Help 5.3 RA.chm
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components Help 5.3
SO.chm
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components Help 5.3 TC.chm
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components Help 5.3 VI.chm
MASHome Lib _repository mas5.30 env any CommonProgramFiles Sage Common Components Help 5.3
WO.chm
MASHome Lib _Updater autoupdatecustom.conf
MASHome Microsoft.NET Sage100.SLS.Client
MASHome Microsoft.NET Sage100.SLS.Client Sage100.SLS.Client.dll
MAS_SYSTEM PR_ACAOfferOfCoverage.M4T
MAS_SYSTEM SY_1099Setup.M4T
MAS_SYSTEM SY_FormseFilingVersion.M4T
MAS_SYSTEM SY_Module.M4T
MAS_SYSTEM SY_PayrollEFilingMapping.M4T
MAS_SYSTEM SY_System.M4T
MD mdwmqz
PO POZUZA
PO PO_GeneratePurchaseOrders.pvc
PO PO_PurchaseOrderDetail_bus.pvc
PO PO_PurchaseOrderHistory.pvc
PO PO_ReceiptHistory_ui.pvc
PO PO_ReceiptRegister_upd.pvc
PO PO_ReportUI.pvc
PR PRWFQA
PR prwfxa
PR PRWRQA
PR PRWRXA
PR PRWSDA
PR PR_ACAEmployer_ui.pvc
PR PR_eFiling.pvc
SO SO_CommonEntryDetail.pvc
SO SO_CRMSalesOrderRWC_Ui.pvc
SO SO_CRMSalesOrder_Ui.pvc
SO SO_DailyShipment_bus.pvc
SO SO_Invoice_Bus.pvc
SO SO_SalesOrder_bus.pvc
SO SO_SalesOrder_ui.pvc
SOA SWQSCR.37153040
SOA SWQSCR.40053040
SOA SWQSCR.40553040
SOA SWQSCR.41053040
SOA SWQSCR.42053040
SOA SWQSCR.43053040
SOA SWQSCR.44001053040
SOA SWQSCR.4400153040
SOA SWQSCR.4400253040
SOA SWQSCR.4400353040
SOA SWQSCR.4400453040
SOA SWQSCR.4400553040
SOA SWQSCR.4400653040
SOA SWQSCR.4400753040
SOA SWQSCR.4400853040
SOA SWQSCR.4400953040
SOA SWQSCR.44053040
SOA SWQSCR.44553040
SOA SWQSCR.4501053040
SOA SWQSCR.4502053040
SOA SWQSCR.4503053040
SOA SWQSCR.4504053040
SOA SWQSCR.4505053040
SOA SWQSCR.45053040
SOA SWQSCR.4506053040
SOA SWQSCR.4507053040
SOA SWQSCR.4508053040
SOA SWQSCR.5000953040
SOA SWQSCR.5001053040
SOA SWQSCR.5002053040
SOA SWQSCR.5003053040
SOA SWQSCR.5004053040
SOA SWQSCR.5005053040
SOA SWQSCR.50053040
SOA SWQSCR.5006053040
SOA SWQSCR.5007053040
SOA SWQSCR.5008053040
SOA SWQSCR.5009053040
SOA SWQSCR.5100153040
SOA SWQSCR.5101053040
SOA SWQSCR.5102053040
SOA SWQSCR.5103053040
SOA SWQSCR.5104053040
SOA SWQSCR.5105053040
SOA SWQSCR.51053040
SOA SWQSCR.5106053040
SOA SWQSCR.5107053040
SOA SWQSCR.5201053040
SOA SWQSCR.5202053040
SOA SWQSCR.5203053040
SOA SWQSCR.5204053040
SOA SWQSCR.5205053040
SOA SWQSCR.52053040
SOA SWQSCR.5301053040
SOA SWQSCR.53053040
SOA swquery
SOA sy0ctl.soa
SOA sy0dct.soa
SOA Syzdll
SY SY_Activation.pvc
SY SY_Activation_bus.pvc
SY SY_BPSAdapter.pvc
SY SY_CompanyConversion_ui.pvc
SY SY_Company_ui.pvc
SY SY_ConversionCommon.PVC
SY SY_ConversionDriver.pvc
SY SY_DirectDepositApply.pvc
SY SY_Launcher.PVC
SY SY_Metering.pvc
SY SY_Options_ui.pvc
SY SY_Registration.pvc
SY SY_ReportRuntime_Rpt.PVC
SY SY_ReportRuntime_UI.PVC
SY SY_Session.pvc
SY SY_TableConversionCommon.pvc
WO wowvip
The Following files or tables may undergo conversion in Sage 100 2016.4 (5.30.4.0)
None

Tags: Sage 100 ERP Product Updates Sage 100 Version 2016 Product Update v2016

Subscribe to Newsletter

Subscribe here for MBA Business Software's newsletter and product information to stay informed about the products and services offered by MBA.

90 Minds
90 Minds Consulting Group is an 
association of proactive consulting professionals who combine technology skills while still operating their own independent companies.

MBA Business Software
Headquarters
6100 Lake Forest Drive, 
Suite 520
Sandy Springs, Georgia 30328
(P) 678-495-5700 
(F) 770-399-5772

Remote Office
Chicago, Illinois

twitterfacebookyoutubefeedlinkedin